Speak to an Air Purification Expert 1-888-883-3273

Portable Air Filtration Systems Parts

Find the parts you need for your portable air filtration system. Here we list out the parts that fit our air cleaners designed for welding and other industrial environments. [F33, F33V, F66, F66V, M33V, AQE2000, M66 R&L, M66V, M68, M68V, Porta Air]

F33 Air Cleaner

F33 Air Cleaner

List of parts for the F33, our air cleaner for general background and source capture applications:

  • 41202 – Aluminum Mesh Impinger, 14″ x 24 19/32″ x 2″ for 07072
  • 38003 – Industrial Electronic Cell, 24″ x 12″ x 10 1/2″
  • 38005 – Ionizing Wires, Industrial, priced per wire (sold in increments of 5)
  • 41075 – Pre/Postfilter, 24 1/8″ x 13 3/8″ x 7/8″, F33
  • 41169 – 1″ Carbon Filter, 13 3/8″ x 24″ x 1″ F33
  • 07098 – Power Supply, 120V F33
  • 07100 – Power Supply, 240V F33
  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 37020 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 10079 – Interlock Switch
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • Latches – use 07265 before Feb ’05, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

F33V Portable Air Cleaning System

F33V Portable Air Cleaning System

List of parts for the F33V, our portable, small industrial electrostatic unit:

  • 41075 – Pre/Postfilter, 24 1/8″ x 13 3/8″ x 7/8″, F33
  • 38003 – Industrial Electronic Cell, 24″ x 12″ x 10 1/2″
  • 38005 – Ionizing Wires, Industrial, priced per wire (sold in increments of 5)
  • 41169 – 1″ Carbon Filter, 13 3/8″ x 24″ x 1″ F33
  • 41202 – Aluminum Mesh Impinger, 14″ x 24 19/32″ x 2″ for 07072
  • 07098 – Power Supply, 120V F33
  • 07100 – Power Supply, 240V F33
  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 37020 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 10079 – Interlock Switch
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 05356 – Pickup Hood, 8″ connect
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″ diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 30033 – 8″ Diameter Hose Clamp
  • 30041 – Caster, 5″
  • 30512 – Spring Arm
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • Latches – use 07265 before Feb ’05, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

F66 Smoke & Oil Mist Eliminator

Smoke & Oil Mist Eliminator

List of parts for the F66, our portable, large industrial electrostatic unit:

  • 07082 – Power Supply, 120V, Sgl & all 3 Ph F62-66
  • 07084 – Power Supply, 240V, Sgl Ph Only F62-66
  • 41052 – Pre/Postfilter, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 41092 – Heavy Duty Pre/Postfilter, Mesh, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 41106 – Media Roll Polyester for Wrap-around Prefilter, 2″ x 26″ x 63″
  • 41110 – Media Roll Polyester for Wrap-around Prefilter, 2″ x 26″ x 60′
  • 41039 – Media Prefilter Pad, 24″ x 29.5″ x 1″
  • 41082 – Media Roll for Prefilter pads, 135′ x 24″ x 1″
  • 41063 – Media Prefilter Frame, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 38005 – Ionizing Wires, Industrial, priced per wire (sold in increments of 5)
  • 38003 – Industrial Electronic Cell, 24″ x 12″ x 10 1/2″
  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 46175 – Contact Board Assembly – Cabinet
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10079 – Interlock Switch
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • Latches – use 07265 before Oct ’03, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

F66V Smoke & Oil Mist Eliminator

Smoke & Oil Mist Eliminator

List of parts for the F66V, our portable, large industrial electrostatic unit:

  • 07082 – Power Supply, 120V, Sgl & all 3 Ph F62-66
  • 07084 – Power Supply, 240V, Sgl Ph Only F62-66
  • 41052 – Pre/Postfilter, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 41063 – Media Prefilter Frame, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 41039 – Media Prefilter Pad, 24″ x 29.5″ x 1″
  • 41082 – Media Roll for Prefilter pads, 135′ x 24″ x 1″
  • 41092 – Heavy Duty Pre/Postfilter, Mesh, 25 1/2″ x 24 1/4″ x 1″, F66
  • 38005 – Ionizing Wires, Industrial, priced per wire (sold in increments of 5)
  • 38003 – Industrial Electronic Cell, 24″ x 12″ x 10 1/2″
  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″ diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 07254 – 14′ Arm, Base mount, 8″ diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 30548 – Polyvinyl Flexible Hose, 18′ x 8″
  • 30033 – 8″ Diameter Hose Clamp
  • 46175 – Contact Board Assembly – Cabinet
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10079 – Interlock Switch
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • Latches – use 07265 before Oct ’03, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M33V Air Filtration System

M33V Air Filtration System

List of parts for the M33V, our small industrial portable source capture system:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 37020 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″” diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 05356 – Pickup Hood, 8″ connect
  • 30548 – Polyvinyl Flexible Hose, 18′ x 8″
  • 30033 – 8″ Diameter Hose Clamp
  • 30032 – Cap/Plug, Plenum 8″
  • 30512 – Spring Arm
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10205 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 3″ wg., (Red Fluid)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 30041 – Caster, 5″
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before Feb ’05, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

AQE2000 Portable Media Air Cleaner

AQE2000 Portable Media Air Cleaner

List of parts for the AQE2000, our portable cartridge unit with a compressed air cleaning system:

  • 41167 – Cartridge Filter
  • 41212 – HO Treated Polyester Cartridge (AQE2000) – 2 per unit
  • 41252 – AQE2000 Cartridge, Flame Retardant (2 per unit)
  • 41168 – MERV 17 HEPA filter – Replacement
  • 40051 – 1 1/2 Hp Motor, Sgl Ph, AQE 2000
  • 37041 – Blower Wheel – 12.25″BC for AQE2000/PortaAir
  • 07138 – Arm Assembly 11′ AQE 2000
  • 07149 – 14′ Arm Assembly (AQE 2000)
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10226 – Diaphragm Valve, 1″ AQE 2000
  • 10259 – Minihelic 10″
  • 30041 – Caster, 5″
  • 30632 – Tubing, 3/8″ o.d. plastic (price per foot)
  • 30633 – Toggle Valve, AQE2000P
  • 30644 – Wheels, 8″
  • 30639 – Handle, AQE2000P black plastic
  • 07302 – 200 Pound Gas Spring Replacement Kit
  • 30805 – Gas Spring 200 lbs

M66 R&L Media Air Filtration Systems

M66 R&L Media Air Filtration System

List of parts for the M66 R&L, our self-contained air filtration media system:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10205 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 3″ wg., (Red Fluid)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 21326 – Vertical Grille, M66, Outlet
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before Jan ’03, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M66V Media Air Filtration Systems

M66V Media Air Filtration System

List of parts for the M66V, our large portable industrial source capture system:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″ dia flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 07254 – 14′ Arm, Base mount, 8″ dia flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 30548 – Polyvinyl Flexible Hose, 18′ x 8″
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 21326 – Vertical Grille, M66, Outlet
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before May ’04, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M68 Self-contained HEPA Air Cleaner

M68 Self-contained HEPA Air Cleaner

List of parts for the M68, our industrial HEPA air cleaner:

  • 41143 – MERV 8 (35%) High-capacity Pleated Prefilter, 24″ x 24″ x 4″
  • 41173 – MERV 11 (65%) High-capacity Pleated Prefilter, 24″ x 24″ x 4″
  • 41088 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 1100 cfm
  • 41120 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 2000 cfm
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 21326 – Vertical Grille, M66, Outlet
  • Latches – use 07265 before April ’04, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M68V Self-contained HEPA Air Cleaner

M68V Self-contained HEPA Air Cleaner

List of parts for the M68V, our industrial HEPA air cleaner that’s intended only for source capture:

  • 41143 – MERV 8 (35%) High-capacity Pleated Prefilter, 24″ x 24″ x 4″
  • 41173 – MERV 11 (65%) High-capacity Pleated Prefilter, 24″ x 24″ x 4″
  • 41088 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 1100 cfm
  • 41120 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 2000 cfm
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″ diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 07254 – 14′ Arm, Base mount, 8″ diameter flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 30033 – 8″ Diameter Hose Clamp
  • 30548 – Polyvinyl Flexible Hose, 18′ x 8″
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • Latches – use 07265 before April ’04, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

Porta Air

Porta Air

List of parts for the Porta Air, our portable cartridge unit without the compressed air cleaning system:

  • 41167 – Cartridge Filter
  • 41212 – HO Treated Polyester Cartridge (AQE2000) – 2 per unit
  • 41252 – AQE2000 Cartridge, Flame Retardant (2 per unit)
  • 41168 – MERV 17 HEPA filter – Replacement
  • 40051 – 1 1/2 Hp Motor, Sgl Ph, AQE2000
  • 37041 – Blower Wheel – 12.25″BC for AQE2000/PortaAir
  • 07138 – Arm Assembly 11′ AQE2000
  • 07149 – 14′ Arm Assembly (AQE2000)
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10259 – Minihelic 10″
  • 30041 – Caster, 5″
  • 30644 – Wheels, 8″
  • 30639 – Handle, AQE2000P black plastic
  • 07302 – 200 Pound Gas Spring Replacement Kit
  • 30805 – Gas Spring 200 lbs
Air Quality Engineering

Air Quality Engineering