Speak to an Air Purification Expert 1-888-883-3273

Media Mist Collector Parts

Find the parts you need for your media mist collector. Here we list out the parts that fit our air cleaners designed for industrial environments. [M66V, M66 R&L, M66O Mist Collectors, M73, MX66O Series, M330]

M66V Media Air Filtration Systems

M66V Media Air Filtration System

List of parts for the M66V, our large portable industrial source capture system:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 07086 – 11′ Arm, air cleaner mounted, 8″ dia flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 07254 – 14′ Arm, Base mount, 8″ dia flex hose, external supporting frame with hood
  • 30548 – Polyvinyl Flexible Hose, 18′ x 8″
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 21326 – Vertical Grille, M66, Outlet
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before May ’04, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M66 R&L Media Air Filtration Systems

M66 R&L Media Air Filtration System

List of parts for the M66 R&L, our self-contained air filtration media system:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10205 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 3″ wg., (Red Fluid)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 21326 – Vertical Grille, M66, Outlet
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before Jan ’03, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M66O Mist Collectors

M66O Mist Collectors

List of parts for our air cleaning unit intended for the M66O, collection of mist and smoke from wet machining applications:

  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40041 – 3 Hp Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40071 – 2 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40070 – 3 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37012 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 37040 – Blower Wheel 2 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37035 – Blower Wheel 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37032 – Blower Wheel 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37036 – Inlet Cone 2 and 3 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 37033 – Inlet Cone 5 HP BI (Direct Drive)
  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10205 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 3″ wg., (Red Fluid)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • 0 – Latches – use 07265 before May ’04, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M73 Media Filtration Unit

M73 Industrial Air Filter

List of parts for the M73, our largest overhead industrial media filtration system:

  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 10078 – Relay, 3 Phase
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 30565 – Grille, M73 / F73
  • 40056 – 5 HP Motor, 208-240V/460V, 3 Ph, 3450 RPM (Direct Drive Only)
  • 37047 – Replacement Blower Wheel for Direct Drive M73

MX66O Series of Central Filtration Systems

MX66O Central Filtration System

List of parts for the MX66O Series, our large industrial media mist collector:

  • 41146 – Aluminum Mesh Impinger, 24″ x 24″ x 2″
  • 41234 – MERV 13 (85%) Mist Bag 24x24x26 10 Pocket
  • 41233 – MERV 14 (95%) Mist Bag 24x24x26 10 Pocket
  • 41235 – MERV 14 (90-95%) Heavy Duty Long Life Mist Filter With header
  • 41232 – MERV 14 (90-95%) Heavy Duty Long Life Mist Filter
  • 41088 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 1100 cfm
  • 41120 – MERV 17 (HEPA) 2000 cfm
  • 10259 – Minihelic 10″
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch

M33O Mist Collectors

M33O Mist Collector

List of parts for the M33O Mist Collectors, our vertical media mist collection unit:

  • 10075 – Transformer, 3 Phase
  • 40013 – 1 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40037 – 1.5 Hp Motor, 120V/208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 40039 – 2 Hp Motor, 208-240V, Sgl Ph, 1750 RPM (Belt Drive Only)
  • 37020 – Blower (Forward Curved, Belt Drive)
  • 10097 – Indicator Light
  • 10300 – On/Off Switch (black switch, used on units manufactured after 12-2009)
  • 10205 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 3″ wg., (Red Fluid)
  • 10213 – Dirty Filter Gauge, 7″ wg. (Blue Fluid)
  • 45025 – Red Gauge Oil, 3/4 oz.
  • Latches – use 07265 before Feb ’05, after use 30737 & 30738
  • 07265 – Latch Kit 1/4 Turn Wing Nut
  • 30737 – Latch quarter turn
  • 30738 – Cam for latch
Air Quality Engineering

Air Quality Engineering